Academic Program Review
nobody Logout
Unit Resources

APR Parameters

Hide/Show Faculty Resources (2.a)

Faculty Type FA 2016 FA 2017 FA 2018 FA 2019 FA 2020
Full Time Faculty (FT)78789
Partial Contract (PC)00000
Part Time Instructor (PT)43462
Grad Asst (GA)00000
Grad Teaching Asst (GT)00001
Academic Professional (AP)00000
Librarian (LI)00000
Acad Admin Faculty (AD)00000
Adjunct Faculty (AJ)00000
Faculty On Leave (LV)00000
Counselor (CN)00000
Total1111111412
row(s) 1 - 11 of 11
Unknown Code is a placeholder and does not correspond to an actual faculty member.

Hide/Show Faculty Composition (2.a.1)

      FA 2020
Faculty TypeAcademic RankAmer Ind
/AAA
AsianBlackWhiteNative Hawa.
Pac. Island
2 or More
Races
Not
Reported
MaleFemaleUnknown
Gender
Full Time Faculty (FT)Assoc Prof0050000230
 Asst. Prof0010000010
 Lecturer0010000010
 Professor0020000200
Faculty Type Total:   9    45 
Grad Teaching Asst (GT)Instructor0010000010
Faculty Type Total:   1     1 
Part Time Instructor (PT)No Rank0020000110
Faculty Type Total:   2    11 
Report Total: 12 57
row(s) 1 - 6 of 6

Hide/Show Faculty Rank By Race (Males)   FA 2020

Hide/Show Faculty Rank By Race (Females)   FA 2020

Hide/Show Student/Faculty Ratio Data (2.a.2)

TermFacultyUndergraduatesUndergraduate
Ratio
GraduateGraduate
Ratio
FA 20167507.1324.6
FA 20178536.6293.6
FA 20187608.6294.1
FA 20198455.6334.1
FA 20209535.9283.1
1 - 5

Hide/Show Faculty Credit Hour Generation (2.a.3)


Fiscal Year Credit Hour Generation By Faculty Type

Faculty Type FY2017 FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021
Full Time Faculty (FT)3,323.03,702.52,966.53,691.55,797.5
Partial Contract (PC)88.00000
Part Time Instructor (PT)2,250.02,393.52,857.02,836.5477.0
Grad Teaching Asst (GT)24.000102.0312.0
Adjunct Faculty (AJ)072.012.048.00
Unknown Code (null)0.00.036.00.04.0
FY Total5,685.06,168.05,871.56,678.06,590.5
1 - 7
 

Fall Credit Hour Generation By Faculty Type and Course Level

TermFaculty TypeUGRAD
Core
UGRAD
Lower
UGRAD
Upper
GRADFaculty Type
Total
FA 2016 Full Time Faculty (FT)165.00.0936.0408.01,509.0
  Part Time Instructor (PT)1,074.00.00.00.01,074.0
  Unknow Code (null)0.00.00.00.00.0
 Term Total1,239.00.0936.0408.02,583.0
FA 2017 Full Time Faculty (FT)834.00.0801.0325.51,960.5
  Part Time Instructor (PT)492.00.0300.00.0792.0
  Unknow Code (null)0.00.00.00.00.0
 Term Total1,326.00.01,101.0325.52,752.5
FA 2018 Full Time Faculty (FT)492.00.0703.0358.01,553.0
  Part Time Instructor (PT)726.00.0363.00.01,089.0
  Unknow Code (null)0.00.036.00.036.0
 Term Total1,218.00.01,102.0358.02,678.0
FA 2019 Full Time Faculty (FT)799.50.0555.0336.01,690.5
  Part Time Instructor (PT)580.50.0564.00.01,144.5
  Unknow Code (null)0.00.00.00.00.0
 Term Total1,380.00.01,119.0336.02,835.0
FA 2020 Full Time Faculty (FT)1,233.00.01,230.0251.02,714.0
  Part Time Instructor (PT)66.00.0174.00.0240.0
  Grad Teaching Asst (GT)0.00.0168.00.0168.0
  Unknow Code (null)0.00.04.00.04.0
 Term Total1,299.00.01,576.0251.03,126.0
1 - 21

Hide/Show Chart Faculty Credit Hour Generation